Fixtures

Christie Championships 2017 Fixtures
Sunday 23rd April 2017
SportVenueLeeds v ManchesterManchester v LiverpoolLeeds v Liverpool
American FootballLeeds Corinthians Rugby Club13:0014:2015:40
Cricket MenSports Park Weetwood10:0013:3016:30
FutsalThe Edge, Hall 1a16:15*All fixtures are subject to change
KorfballGryphon Sports Centre15:0015:4016:20
TrampolineThe Edge, Hall 1b12-4pm
Wednesday 26th April 2017
SportVenueLeeds v ManchesterManchester v LiverpoolLeeds v Liverpool
Badminton M1Gryphon Sports Centre12:0014:0016:00
Badminton M2Gryphon Sports Centre12:0014:0016:00
Badminton W1Gryphon Sports Centre12:0014:0016:00
Basketball MThe Edge, Hall 1b12:0014:0016:00
Basketball WThe Edge, Hall 1b13:0015:0017:00
Canoe Polo MRoundhay Park Boathouse13:3014:3015:30
Canoe Polo WRoundhay Park Boathouse13:0014:0015:00
ClimbingLeeds Climbing Wall15:0015:0015:00
Cross Country MBodington Cycle Circuit1.30pm
Cross Country WBodington Cycle Circuit2.30pm
Cue SportsNorthern Snooker Centre12 - 5pm
Fencing MLeeds University Union, Riley Smith13:0014:3016:00
Fencing WLeeds University Union, Riley Smith13:0014:3016:00
Football M1Sports Park Weetwood13:0014:3016:00
Football M2Bodington playing fields13:0014:3016:00
Football W1Sports Park Weetwood13:0014:3016:00
Football W2Bodington playing fields13:0014:3016:00
GolfLeeds Golf Centre11am Tee Off
Handball MRichard Dunn Sports Centre10:0011:4013:20
Handball WRichard Dunn Sports Centre10:5012:3014:10
Hockey M1Sports Park Weetwood12:0014:0016:00
Hockey M2Sports Park Weetwood13:0015:0017:00
Hockey W1Sports Park Weetwood13:0015:0017:00
Hockey W2Sports Park Weetwood12:0014:0016:00
Horse Riding (Equestrian)Acrecliffe09:30
Lacrosse MSports Park Weetwood 3G12:0014:0016:00
Lacrosse WSports Park Weetwood 3G13:0015:0017:00
Netball 1The Edge, Hall 213:0015:0017:00
Netball 2The Edge, Hall 212:0014:0016:00
PoloWhiterose Polo Club12:00
Rowing MBUCS HeadBUCS Head results
Rowing WBUCS HeadBUCS Head results
Rugby League MBusvale Rugby Club13:0014:3016:00
Rugby Union M1Sports Park Weetwood13:0014:3016:00
Rugby Union M2Bodington playing fields13:0014:3016:00
Rugby Union WBodington playing fields13:0014:3016:00
SailingWestriding Sailing Club1pm - 4.30pm
Snowsports - FreestyleSNOZone Castleford12:00
Snowsports - SlalomSNOZone Castleford12:00
Squash M1Gryphon Sports Centre12:4014:1015:40
Squash M2Gryphon Sports Centre12:4014:1015:40
Squash WGryphon Sports Centre12:4014:1015:40
Swimming (M&W)The Edge, Pool12pm - 2.30pm
Table Tennis MCromer Terrace13:0014:3016:00
Table Tennis WCromer Terrace13:0014:3016:00
Tennis MDavid Llyod10am - 4pm
Tennis WDavid Llyod10am - 4pm
Ultimate Frisbee (M)Boddington Playing Fields12:0014:0016:00
Ultimate Frisbee (W)Boddington Playing Fields13:0015:0017:00
Volleyball (M)Edge Hall 1a13:0015:0017:00
Volleyball (W)Edge Hall 1a12:0014:0016:00
Waterpolo (M)The Edge, Pool3pm - 6pm
Waterpolo (W)The Edge, Pool3pm - 6pm