Fixtures

Christie Championships 2019 Fixtures
Saturday 23rd March 2019
SportVenueLiverpool v ManchesterManchester v LeedsLeeds v Liverpool
Handball M1Sugden Sports Centre10:0012:0014:00
Hanbdall W1Sugden Sports Centre11:0013:0015:00
Futsal M1Sugden Sports Centre14:3015:3016:30*All fixtures are subject to change
TrampoliningSugden Sports Centre09:30-16:00
Sunday 24th March 2019
SportVenueLiverpool V ManchesterManchester v LeedsLeeds v Liverpool
KorfballArmitage Sports Centre12:0013:0014:00
KarateArmitage Sports Centre15:00-19:00
American FootballBurnage Rugby Club12:3014:0015:30
Wednesday 27th March 2019
SportVenueLiverpool V ManchesterManchester v LeedsLeeds v Liverpool
Badminton M1Sugden Sports Centre12:0015:0016:30
Badminton M2Sugden Sports Centre12:0013:3016:30
Badminton W1Sugden Sports Centre13:3015:0016:30
Basketball M1Armitage Sports Centre12:0014:0016:00
Basketball W1Armitage Sports Centre13:0015:0017:00
Canoe Polo M1Helly Hansen Water Sports Centre14:0015:0016:00
Canoe Polo W1Helly Hansen Water Sports Centre14:3015:3016:30
CheerleadingManchester Academy of GymnasticsTBCTBCTBC
ClimbingManchester Climbing Centre13:00-17:00
Cricket M1Headingly Cricket Ground (Leeds)12:00-16:00
Cross CountryPlatt Fields Park13:00-15:00
Fencing M1Sugden Sports Centre12:0013:1515:45
EquestrianJohn Shaw Equestrian CentreTBCTBCTBC
Fencing W1Sugden Sports Centre12:0013:3015:00
Football M1Armitage Sports Centre12:0013:1515:45
Football M2Armitage Sports Centre12:0014:3015:45
Football W1Armitage Sports Centre12:0013:1514:30
Football W2Armitage Sports Centre13:1514:3015:45
GolfWithington Golf Club11:00-15:00
GymnasticsManchester Academy of Gymnastics12:00-16:00
Hockey M1Armitage Sports Centre12:0013:1515:45
Hockey M2Armitage Sports Centre12:0014:3015:45
Hockey W1Armitage Sports Centre12:0013:1514:30
Hockey W2Armitage Sports Centre13:1514:3015:45
Lacrosse M1Armitage Sports Centre12:0014:0016:00
Lacrosse W1Armitage Sports Centre13:0015:0017:00
Netball 1Armitage Sports Centre12:0014:0016:00
Netball 2Armitage Sports Centre13:0015:0017:00
Polo (Equestrian)TBCTBCTBCTBC
Pool (Cue Sports)Riley's Pool Bar, Chorlton13:00-17:00
Rugby Union M1Burnage Rugby Club12:3014:0015:30
Rugby Union M2Burnage Rugby Club12:3014:0015:30
Rugby Union W1Burnage Rugby Club12:3014:0015:30
Rugby League M1Armitage Sports Centre13:0014:3016:00
Sailing 1s & 2sWest Kirby Sailing Club13:00-17:00
Squash M1National Squash Centre13:0014:1515:30
Squash M2National Squash Centre13:0014:1515:30
Squash W1National Squash Centre13:0014:1515:30
SwimmingManchester Aquatics Centre11:00-16:00
Water Polo M1Manchester Aquatics Centre15:0016:0017:00
Water Polo W1MAnchester Aquatics Centre15:3016:3017:30
Table Tennis M1Armitage Sports Centre12:3014:0015:30
Table Tennis W1Armitage Sports Centre12:3014:0015:30
Tennis M1Regional Tennis Centre, Sports City12:0013:0014:30
Tennis W1Regional Tennis Centre, Sports City12:0013:0014:30
Ultimate Frisbee M1Wythenshawe University Sports Pitches12:0013:0014:00
Volleyball M1Sugden Sports Centre12:0013:3015:00
Volleyball W1Sugden Sports Centre12:0013:3015:00
RowingExtracted from BUCS Head